Nandgaon, India Page

Other names: Nāndgaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3583 Longitude 78.2330 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 21° 21' 30N Long (DMS) 78° 13' 59E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20833

Weather Charts


Nandgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajora (1.0 nm)
Belora (1.5 nm)
Bhapki (2.2 nm)
Palaswada (2.7 nm)
Loni (2.8 nm)
Kachurna (1.7 nm)
Kati (2.2 nm)
Wadegaon (2.6 nm)
Peth Mangruli (2.8 nm)
Mangruli (2.8 nm)
Temli (0.6 nm)
Gadegaon (1.3 nm)
Khargad (2.2 nm)
Waghal (2.1 nm)
Saywada (2.3 nm)
Hathorna (1.6 nm)
Durgwada (1.9 nm)
Salora (2.0 nm)
Khargad (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 34 nm N 349
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 43 nm S 221
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 48 nm E 109 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E Kharbadi
12.9 nm SW Sirsoli
18.3 nm SE Murti, Jalpaiguri
18.9 nm SW Tiosa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:35 2016