Wadegaon, India Page

Other names: Wādegaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3888 Longitude 78.2656 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 21° 23' 20N Long (DMS) 78° 15' 56E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22472

Weather Charts


Wadegaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadegaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadegaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kati (0.5 nm)
Kachurna (1.9 nm)
Mangruli (2.2 nm)
Peth Mangruli (2.4 nm)
Wawaroli (2.7 nm)
Ajora (2.9 nm)
Amrapur (1.6 nm)
Rajura Bazar (1.7 nm)
Chinchargavhan (2.1 nm)
Davargaon (2.4 nm)
Wadala (1.7 nm)
Morchund (2.0 nm)
Gadegaon (1.7 nm)
Temli (2.0 nm)
Waghal (2.4 nm)
Saywada (2.5 nm)
Wadali (2.5 nm)
Nandgaon (2.6 nm)
Ambada (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 33 nm N 345
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 46 nm S 221
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 47 nm E 112 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Kharbadi
15.4 nm SW Sirsoli
18.0 nm SE Murti, Jalpaiguri
19.0 nm NE Pandhurna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:22 2016