Sawanga, India Page

Other names: Sāwanga

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3954 Longitude 78.1831 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 21° 23' 43N Long (DMS) 78° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22350

Weather Charts


Sawanga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawanga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawanga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mamdapur (3.1 nm)
Natala (3.3 nm)
Jholamba (3.4 nm)
Garegaon (1.8 nm)
Pimpalkhuta (2.4 nm)
Benoda (3.7 nm)
Karajgaon (1.1 nm)
Ajora (2.5 nm)
Peth Mangruli (2.5 nm)
Mangruli (2.7 nm)
Wawaroli (2.7 nm)
Kachurna (2.8 nm)
Nandgaon (3.6 nm)
Loni (1.2 nm)
Chandranagar (1.3 nm)
Belora (2.7 nm)
Itamgaon (3.0 nm)
Palaswada (3.0 nm)
Jamalpur (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 32 nm N 353
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 43 nm S 216
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 51 nm E 110 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E Kharbadi
13.5 nm S Sirsoli
19.7 nm S Tiosa
22.8 nm N Multai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:04 2016