Jhawara, India Page

Other names: Jhawāra

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.0955 Longitude 79.6402 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 21° 5' 44N Long (DMS) 79° 38' 25E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42284

Weather Charts


Jhawara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jhawara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jhawara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tekepar (1.7 nm)
Makardhokra (1.8 nm)
Tiddi (2.4 nm)
Pandhi (2.4 nm)
Silli (1.8 nm)
Sirasghat Tola (2.0 nm)
Korambi (2.1 nm)
Sirasghat (2.5 nm)
Salebardi (2.6 nm)
Garada (1.7 nm)
Devripar (2.2 nm)
Palgaon (2.6 nm)
Ambari (2.7 nm)
Manegaon Tola (0.7 nm)
Manegaon (1.0 nm)
Basora (1.8 nm)
Borgaon (1.9 nm)
Garada (1.9 nm)
Mendha Tola (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 33 nm W 269 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 44 nm E 54
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 67 nm N 324
FR42753 Closed kanha 80 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Bhandara
8.6 nm N Bhandara Road railway station
10.1 nm NW Khat railway station
9.7 nm W Nag River
10.6 nm N Koka railway station
11.4 nm NW Dholmara
13.1 nm SW Mandhal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:58 2016