Ambari, India Page

Other names: Ambāri

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1271 Longitude 79.6745 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 21° 7' 38N Long (DMS) 79° 40' 28E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54729

Weather Charts


Ambari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Silli (0.9 nm)
Salebardi (0.9 nm)
Sirasghat (1.7 nm)
Sirasghat Tola (2.0 nm)
Sanwari (2.1 nm)
Pindkepar (2.5 nm)
Kardha (1.2 nm)
Karajkhera (1.7 nm)
Narori Tola (2.4 nm)
Berori Tola (2.6 nm)
Barori (2.7 nm)
Bhilewara (1.0 nm)
Matari (1.3 nm)
Palari (1.9 nm)
Chandori (2.1 nm)
Usragondi (2.3 nm)
Palgaon (0.5 nm)
Pachkheri (1.9 nm)
Devripar (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 35 nm W 266 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 41 nm E 55
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 66 nm N 321
FR42753 Closed kanha 77 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Bhandara
6.9 nm N Bhandara Road railway station
8.2 nm N Koka railway station
9.8 nm NW Khat railway station
11.7 nm NW Dholmara
11.7 nm W Nag River
13.6 nm N Tumsar Road railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:49 2016