Shivajinagar, India Page

Other names: Shivājīnagar

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1366 Longitude 79.0588 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 12N Long (DMS) 79° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 901756

Weather Charts


Shivajinagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shivajinagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shivajinagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gandhinagar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambajhari (0.5 nm) Pandrabaji (0.2 nm)
Ramnagar (0.4 nm)
Kanhargaon (0.6 nm)
Bharatnagar (0.8 nm)
Gadga (0.8 nm)
Ravinagar (0.9 nm)
Phutala (0.9 nm)
Dharampeth (0.4 nm)
Ramdaspeth (1.0 nm)
Shankarnagar (0.3 nm)
Bajajnagar (0.6 nm)
Abhayankarnagar (0.7 nm)
Lakshminagar (0.8 nm)
Dharmapeth (1.0 nm)
Lendhara (1.0 nm)
Vijaynagar (1.1 nm)
Kharsari (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 2 nm S 193 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 52 nm N 352
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 52 nm N 351
FR42753 Closed kanha 103 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Deekshabhoomi
0.7 nm SE Samata Sainik Dal
0.8 nm NW National Research Centre for Citrus
0.9 nm SW Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology
1.0 nm NE Hislop College
1.0 nm SW Ambazari Lake
1.1 nm NE Maharajbagh zoo
1.4 nm NW Futala Lake
1.4 nm E Dhantoli
1.5 nm SE Ajni railway station
1.6 nm NE Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground
1.6 nm NE Sitabuldi Fort
1.7 nm N Indian Institute of Information Technology, Nagpur
1.8 nm NE Nagpur division
1.9 nm NE Central Provinces and Berar
1.9 nm NE Nagpur Province
1.9 nm NE Central Provinces
1.9 nm NE Nagpur kingdom
2.0 nm NE Nagpur Junction railway station
2.1 nm NE Raj Bhavan (Nagpur)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:47 2016