Ramdaspeth, India Page

Other names: Rāmdaspeth

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1299 Longitude 79.0756 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 21° 7' 48N Long (DMS) 79° 4' 32E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 825347

Weather Charts


Ramdaspeth Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramdaspeth Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramdaspeth Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dharmapeth (0.8 nm)
Bajajnagar (0.8 nm)
Shankarnagar (0.9 nm)
Lakshminagar (1.0 nm)
Gandhinagar (1.0 nm)
Shivajinagar (1.0 nm)
Dharampeth (0.9 nm)
Sangam (0.9 nm)
Sitabard (1.0 nm)
Somwari Bazar (1.0 nm)
Nagpur (1.1 nm)
Dhantoli (0.5 nm)
Indiranagar (0.8 nm)
Dharamshala (1.1 nm)
Lendhara (0.4 nm)
Ajni Chauk (0.7 nm)
Shradhanandpeth (0.8 nm)
Railway Colony (0.9 nm)
Chhatrapatinagar (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 2 nm S 215 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 52 nm N 351
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 53 nm N 350
FR42753 Closed kanha 102 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Ajni railway station
0.5 nm NE Dhantoli
0.5 nm W Deekshabhoomi
0.5 nm W Samata Sainik Dal
0.8 nm N Maharajbagh zoo
1.1 nm N Hislop College
1.2 nm NE Sitabuldi Fort
1.5 nm NE Central Provinces and Berar
1.5 nm NE Nagpur Province
1.5 nm NE Central Provinces
1.5 nm NE Nagpur kingdom
1.4 nm W Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology
1.6 nm NE Nagpur Junction railway station
1.6 nm N Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground
1.6 nm NE Shukrawari Lake
1.7 nm NW National Research Centre for Citrus
1.8 nm N Nagpur division
1.8 nm W Ambazari Lake
2.1 nm N Government Polytechnic, Nagpur
2.2 nm N Anjuman College of Engineering and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:57 2016