Phutala, India Page

Other names: Phutāla

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1489 Longitude 79.0494 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 56N Long (DMS) 79° 2' 58E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 912207

Weather Charts


Phutala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phutala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phutala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seminary Hill Colony (0.8 nm)
Hazaripahar (1.5 nm)
Gittikhadari (1.5 nm)
Kanhargaon (0.4 nm)
Bharatnagar (0.4 nm)
Ravinagar (0.5 nm)
Ramnagar (0.6 nm)
Pandrabaji (0.7 nm)
Gadga (0.9 nm)
Dharampeth (1.0 nm)
Ambajhari (0.9 nm)
Shivajinagar (0.9 nm)
Gandhinagar (1.0 nm)
Shankarnagar (1.2 nm)
Abhayankarnagar (1.5 nm)
Bajajnagar (1.5 nm)
Kharsari (1.6 nm)
Lakshminagar (1.6 nm)
Subhashnagar (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 3 nm S 182 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 51 nm N 352
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 51 nm N 351
FR42753 Closed kanha 103 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S National Research Centre for Citrus
0.5 nm NW Futala Lake
1.0 nm N Indian Institute of Information Technology, Nagpur
1.3 nm S Ambazari Lake
1.2 nm E Hislop College
1.5 nm S Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology
1.6 nm SE Deekshabhoomi
1.6 nm SE Samata Sainik Dal
1.5 nm E Maharajbagh zoo
1.6 nm E Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground
1.8 nm NE Raj Bhavan (Nagpur)
1.8 nm E Nagpur division
2.0 nm E Sitabuldi Fort
2.1 nm NE Anjuman College of Engineering and Technology
2.1 nm NE Government Polytechnic, Nagpur
2.1 nm SE Dhantoli
2.2 nm E Nagpur Junction railway station
2.3 nm SE Ajni railway station
2.3 nm E Central Provinces and Berar
2.3 nm E Nagpur Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:24 2016