Gandhinagar, India Page

Other names: Gāndhinagar

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1341 Longitude 79.0582 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 3N Long (DMS) 79° 3' 30E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 905222

Weather Charts


Gandhinagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandhinagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandhinagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shivajinagar,Shankarnagar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambajhari (0.5 nm)
Kharsari (1.0 nm)
Pandrabaji (0.4 nm)
Dharampeth (0.5 nm)
Ramnagar (0.5 nm)
Kanhargaon (0.8 nm)
Bharatnagar (0.9 nm)
Gadga (1.0 nm)
Ravinagar (1.0 nm)
Phutala (1.0 nm)
Lendhara (0.9 nm) Bajajnagar (0.5 nm)
Abhayankarnagar (0.5 nm)
Lakshminagar (0.6 nm)
Dharmapeth (0.8 nm)
Vijaynagar (1.0 nm)
Gopalnagar (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 2 nm S 193 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 52 nm N 352
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 52 nm N 351
FR42753 Closed kanha 103 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Deekshabhoomi
0.6 nm SE Samata Sainik Dal
0.8 nm SW Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology
0.9 nm NW National Research Centre for Citrus
0.9 nm W Ambazari Lake
1.1 nm NE Hislop College
1.2 nm NE Maharajbagh zoo
1.4 nm E Dhantoli
1.4 nm E Ajni railway station
1.5 nm NW Futala Lake
1.7 nm NE Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground
1.7 nm NE Sitabuldi Fort
1.9 nm N Indian Institute of Information Technology, Nagpur
2.0 nm NE Nagpur division
2.0 nm NE Central Provinces and Berar
2.0 nm NE Nagpur Province
2.0 nm NE Central Provinces
2.0 nm NE Nagpur kingdom
2.1 nm NE Nagpur Junction railway station
2.2 nm NE Raj Bhavan (Nagpur)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:49 2016