Ramnagar, India Page

Other names: Rāmnagar

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1432 Longitude 79.0592 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 36N Long (DMS) 79° 3' 33E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 910855

Weather Charts


Ramnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pandrabaji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phutala (0.6 nm)
Ambajhari (0.7 nm)
Kanhargaon (0.3 nm)
Bharatnagar (0.4 nm)
Ravinagar (0.5 nm)
Seminary Hill Colony (1.2 nm)
Dharampeth (0.3 nm)
Gadga (0.5 nm)
Ramdaspeth (1.2 nm)
Vidhan Sabha (1.3 nm)
Shivajinagar (0.4 nm)
Gandhinagar (0.5 nm)
Shankarnagar (0.6 nm)
Bajajnagar (1.0 nm)
Abhayankarnagar (1.1 nm)
Lakshminagar (1.2 nm)
Lendhara (1.3 nm)
Dharmapeth (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 3 nm S 192 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 51 nm N 352
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 52 nm N 351
FR42753 Closed kanha 102 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW National Research Centre for Citrus
0.8 nm NE Hislop College
1.0 nm SE Deekshabhoomi
1.0 nm SE Samata Sainik Dal
1.0 nm E Maharajbagh zoo
1.2 nm NW Futala Lake
1.3 nm S Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology
1.3 nm SW Ambazari Lake
1.3 nm NE Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground
1.3 nm N Indian Institute of Information Technology, Nagpur
1.5 nm SE Dhantoli
1.5 nm E Sitabuldi Fort
1.5 nm NE Nagpur division
1.6 nm SE Ajni railway station
1.7 nm NE Raj Bhavan (Nagpur)
1.8 nm NE Government Polytechnic, Nagpur
1.8 nm E Nagpur Junction railway station
1.8 nm E Central Provinces and Berar
1.8 nm E Nagpur Province
1.8 nm E Central Provinces


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:48 2016