Gadga, India Page

Other names: Gādga

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1486 Longitude 79.0658 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 55N Long (DMS) 79° 3' 57E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 910855

Weather Charts


Gadga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ravinagar (0.4 nm)
Ramnagar (0.5 nm)
Bharatnagar (0.5 nm)
Kanhargaon (0.6 nm)
Phutala (0.9 nm)
Ambajhari (1.2 nm)
Sadar Bazar (1.0 nm)
Seminary Hill Colony (1.1 nm)
Vidhan Sabha (0.8 nm)
Sitabard (1.1 nm)
Nagpur (1.2 nm)
Sangam (1.2 nm)
Dhantoli (1.2 nm)
Dharampeth (0.5 nm)
Pandrabaji (0.6 nm)
Shivajinagar (0.8 nm)
Gandhinagar (1.0 nm)
Shankarnagar (1.0 nm)
Ramdaspeth (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 3 nm S 197 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 51 nm N 351
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 51 nm N 350
FR42753 Closed kanha 102 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Hislop College
0.7 nm SE Maharajbagh zoo
0.8 nm NE Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground
0.9 nm W National Research Centre for Citrus
1.0 nm NE Nagpur division
1.1 nm E Sitabuldi Fort
1.2 nm S Deekshabhoomi
1.2 nm S Samata Sainik Dal
1.2 nm N Raj Bhavan (Nagpur)
1.2 nm NW Indian Institute of Information Technology, Nagpur
1.3 nm NE Government Polytechnic, Nagpur
1.3 nm SE Dhantoli
1.4 nm NE Anjuman College of Engineering and Technology
1.3 nm E Nagpur Junction railway station
1.4 nm E Central Provinces and Berar
1.4 nm E Nagpur Province
1.4 nm E Central Provinces
1.4 nm E Nagpur kingdom
1.4 nm W Futala Lake
1.6 nm SE Ajni railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:59 2016