Risama, India Page

Other names: Risāmā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3645 Longitude 80.3711 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 21° 21' 52N Long (DMS) 80° 22' 16E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45587

Weather Charts


Risama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Risama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Risama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gortha (1.6 nm)
Bothli (2.4 nm)
Dhaoritola (2.5 nm)
Bangaon (0.9 nm)
Kindgipar (1.0 nm)
Malhi (2.0 nm)
Seoni (2.1 nm)
Kikripar (2.5 nm)
Amgaon (0.9 nm)
Ganespur (1.3 nm)
Padampur (1.7 nm)
Amgaontola (1.9 nm)
Wirsi (0.7 nm)
Jamkhari (1.4 nm)
Gandatola (1.4 nm)
Ponwartola (1.7 nm)
Pawardaona (2.3 nm)
Fukemeta (2.6 nm)
Bamhni (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 10 nm N 335
FR42753 Closed kanha 45 nm N 15
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 75 nm W 257 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 77 nm E 98 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Salekasa
11.6 nm NW Gondia Junction railway station
11.6 nm NW Gondia district
17.9 nm S Deori, Gondia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:08 2016