Ponwartola, India Page

Other names: Ponwārtolā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3432 Longitude 80.3506 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 21° 20' 36N Long (DMS) 80° 21' 2E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47063

Weather Charts


Ponwartola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponwartola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponwartola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhaoritola (1.1 nm)
Asolitola (1.7 nm)
Makatola (2.2 nm)
Thana (2.3 nm)
Gortha (1.0 nm)
Risama (1.7 nm)
Bothli (1.9 nm)
Kindgipar (2.2 nm)
Jamkhari (0.4 nm)
Gandatola (0.6 nm)
Wirsi (1.1 nm)
Pawardaona (1.6 nm)
Fukemeta (1.1 nm)
Asoli (1.7 nm)
Jambultola (2.0 nm)
Bagdongri (2.3 nm)
Pipaltola (2.4 nm)
Asolitola (2.3 nm)
Baghatola (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 11 nm N 343
FR42753 Closed kanha 46 nm N 16
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 74 nm W 258 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 78 nm E 96 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E Salekasa
11.3 nm NW Gondia Junction railway station
11.4 nm NW Gondia district
16.6 nm S Deori, Gondia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:23 2016