Bothli, India Page

Other names: Bothlī

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3674 Longitude 80.3279 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 21° 22' 3N Long (DMS) 80° 19' 40E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47468

Weather Charts


Bothli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bothli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bothli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thana (1.0 nm)
Khursipar (1.8 nm)
Surkura (2.8 nm)
Seonitola (1.6 nm)
Seoni (1.6 nm)
Chirchalbandha (2.3 nm)
Bhajiapar (2.5 nm)
Gortha (1.0 nm)
Kindgipar (2.0 nm)
Jamkhari (2.1 nm)
Wirsi (2.4 nm)
Gandatola (2.4 nm)
Risama (2.4 nm)
Dhaoritola (1.3 nm)
Ponwartola (1.9 nm)
Makatola (2.4 nm)
Asolitola (2.6 nm)
Fukemeta (2.9 nm)
Asoli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 9 nm N 347
FR42753 Closed kanha 45 nm N 18
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 73 nm W 257 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 79 nm E 97 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Gondia Junction railway station
9.5 nm NW Gondia district
11.3 nm E Salekasa
18.2 nm S Deori, Gondia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:10 2016