Gortha, India Page

Other names: Gorthā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3585 Longitude 80.3438 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 21° 21' 31N Long (DMS) 80° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47193

Weather Charts


Gortha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gortha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gortha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bothli (1.0 nm)
Thana (1.7 nm)
Kindgipar (1.6 nm)
Seoni (1.9 nm)
Seonitola (2.3 nm)
Wirsi (1.3 nm)
Risama (1.6 nm)
Bangaon (2.3 nm)
Amgaon (2.4 nm)
Ponwartola (1.0 nm)
Jamkhari (1.0 nm)
Dhaoritola (1.0 nm)
Gandatola (1.4 nm)
Fukemeta (2.0 nm)
Asolitola (2.2 nm)
Asoli (2.4 nm)
Makatola (2.4 nm)
Pawardaona (2.5 nm)
Jambultola (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 10 nm N 343
FR42753 Closed kanha 46 nm N 17
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 74 nm W 257 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 78 nm E 97 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E Salekasa
10.5 nm NW Gondia Junction railway station
10.5 nm NW Gondia district
17.6 nm S Deori, Gondia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:33 2016