Amgaontola, India Page

Other names: Amgaontolā

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.3813 Longitude 80.3999 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 21° 22' 53N Long (DMS) 80° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41838

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amgaontola Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amgaontola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amgaontola Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amgaon (1.0 nm)
Bangaon (1.2 nm)
Risama (1.9 nm)
Kindgipar (2.1 nm)
Wirsi (2.4 nm)
Malhi (0.9 nm)
Parsori (1.7 nm)
Malhitola (1.8 nm)
Sakritola (1.2 nm)
Kulpa (1.3 nm)
Kulpatola (1.8 nm)
Zalia (2.0 nm)
Gonditola (2.1 nm)
Paraswara (2.2 nm)
Karanja (2.3 nm)
Chichamtola (2.3 nm)
Ganespur (1.4 nm)
Padampur (1.7 nm)
Saongi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 10 nm N 324
FR42753 Closed kanha 44 nm N 14
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 75 nm E 98 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 77 nm W 257 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Salekasa
12.6 nm NW Gondia Junction railway station
12.6 nm NW Gondia district
19.0 nm S Deori, Gondia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:39 2016