Malhi, India Page

Other names: Mālhī

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3935 Longitude 80.3894 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 21° 23' 37N Long (DMS) 80° 23' 22E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42255

Weather Charts


Malhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kikripar (1.6 nm)
Kindgipar (1.8 nm)
Malhitola (1.1 nm)
Parsori (1.2 nm)
Dhamangaon (1.6 nm)
Nimbatola (2.0 nm)
Sarkartola (2.5 nm)
Katipar (2.4 nm)
Gosaintola (2.5 nm)
Bapri (2.5 nm)
Kulpa (1.6 nm)
Sakritola (2.1 nm)
Kulpatola (2.4 nm)
Amgaontola (0.9 nm)
Bangaon (1.1 nm)
Amgaon (1.3 nm)
Risama (2.0 nm)
Ganespur (2.1 nm)
Padampur (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 9 nm N 325
FR42753 Closed kanha 43 nm N 15
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 76 nm E 99 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 77 nm W 256 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE Salekasa
11.7 nm W Gondia Junction railway station
11.8 nm W Gondia district
19.7 nm S Deori, Gondia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:39 2016