Bel Tola, India Page

Other names: Bel Tolā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.5535 Longitude 80.1747 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 21° 33' 13N Long (DMS) 80° 10' 29E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61628

Weather Charts


Bel Tola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bel Tola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bel Tola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hutkalia (0.4 nm)
Pipartola (1.2 nm)
Dasgaon (1.4 nm)
Wirsi Tola (1.6 nm)
Wirsi (1.8 nm)
Dasgaon Kalan (1.9 nm)
Wirsi Tola (2.1 nm)
Lohara (2.2 nm)
Nilaj (0.7 nm)
Umri (1.3 nm)
Makodi (1.4 nm)
Pujari (2.2 nm)
Seoni (0.6 nm)
Garra (1.6 nm)
Girola Kalan (1.1 nm)
Ghiwari (1.3 nm)
Lihitola (1.4 nm)
Kanhartola (1.8 nm)
Pandhrabodi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 6 nm E 104
FR42753 Closed kanha 39 nm N 35
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 68 nm W 246 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 90 nm E 104 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 97 nm N 356 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Gondia district
5.6 nm S Gondia Junction railway station
9.7 nm NE Dighoda
14.8 nm N List of mines in India
14.8 nm N Balaghat
14.2 nm SW List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:33 2016