Bapri, India Page

Other names: Bāprī

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.4267 Longitude 80.4156 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 21° 25' 36N Long (DMS) 80° 24' 56E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35806

Weather Charts


Bapri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bapri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bapri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nimbatola (0.7 nm)
Sarkartola (1.2 nm)
Malhitola (1.5 nm)
Ramjitola (1.8 nm)
Gonditola (2.0 nm)
Gosaintola (2.0 nm)
Nausari (0.9 nm)
Devalgaon (1.6 nm)
Khairitola (1.8 nm)
Matkiatola (2.0 nm)
Ponwaritola (2.2 nm)
Mundipar (2.3 nm)
Chichtola (0.6 nm)
Hanyatola (1.2 nm)
Singola (2.1 nm)
Parsori (1.2 nm)
Karanja (1.5 nm)
Kulpa (2.0 nm)
Kulpatola (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 9 nm W 310
FR42753 Closed kanha 41 nm N 14
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 75 nm E 101 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 79 nm W 255 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE Salekasa
12.6 nm W Gondia Junction railway station
12.7 nm W Gondia district
18.9 nm NW Dighoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:10 2016