Malhitola, India Page

Other names: Mālhītolā

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.4105 Longitude 80.3963 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 21° 24' 38N Long (DMS) 80° 23' 47E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39957

Weather Charts


Malhitola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malhitola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malhitola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhamangaon (1.2 nm)
Kikripar (1.8 nm)
Katipar (1.9 nm)
Nimbatola (0.9 nm)
Sarkartola (1.4 nm)
Gosaintola (1.7 nm)
Nausari (1.7 nm)
Gonditola (1.8 nm)
Ramjitola (2.1 nm)
Nagpura (2.4 nm)
Parsori (0.4 nm)
Bapri (1.5 nm)
Kulpa (1.6 nm)
Karanja (2.0 nm)
Chichtola (2.1 nm)
Malhi (1.1 nm)
Amgaontola (1.8 nm)
Bangaon (2.2 nm)
Amgaon (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 9 nm N 319
FR42753 Closed kanha 42 nm N 15
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 76 nm E 100 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 77 nm W 256 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Salekasa
11.8 nm W Gondia Junction railway station
11.8 nm W Gondia district
19.3 nm NW Dighoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:09 2016