Nimbatola, India Page

Other names: Nimbātolā

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.4249 Longitude 80.4032 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 21° 25' 30N Long (DMS) 80° 24' 12E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37806

Weather Charts


Nimbatola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimbatola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimbatola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gonditola (1.4 nm)
Gosaintola (1.4 nm)
Dhamangaon (1.6 nm)
Katipar (1.9 nm)
Nagpura (2.0 nm)
Sarkartola (0.7 nm)
Nausari (0.8 nm)
Ramjitola (1.4 nm)
Khairitola (1.8 nm)
Mundipar (2.1 nm)
Bapri (0.7 nm)
Chichtola (1.3 nm)
Karanja (1.9 nm)
Hanyatola (1.9 nm)
Devalgaon (2.2 nm)
Parsori (0.9 nm)
Malhitola (0.9 nm)
Malhi (2.0 nm)
Kulpa (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 8 nm W 314
FR42753 Closed kanha 41 nm N 14
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 76 nm E 100 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 78 nm W 255 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Salekasa
12.0 nm W Gondia Junction railway station
12.0 nm W Gondia district
18.7 nm NW Dighoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:27 2016