Takri, India Page

Other names: Tākri

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1934 Longitude 79.6876 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 11' 36N Long (DMS) 79° 41' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62392

Weather Charts


Takri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jamni (1.7 nm)
Sirei (2.5 nm)
Kesalwara (2.5 nm)
Bhandara (2.6 nm)
Dabha (1.8 nm)
Belgaon (2.0 nm)
Kothurna (2.4 nm)
Mandawi (2.5 nm)
Lawesar (2.6 nm)
Khamari (0.7 nm)
Mandangaon (1.8 nm)
Matora (2.1 nm)
Sitepar (2.7 nm)
Surewaratola (0.8 nm)
Surewara (1.2 nm)
Barori (1.6 nm)
Berori Tola (1.9 nm)
Narori Tola (2.1 nm)
Karajkhera (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 36 nm W 260 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 39 nm E 59
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 64 nm N 319
FR42753 Closed kanha 73 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Bhandara
3.6 nm NW Bhandara Road railway station
4.2 nm N Koka railway station
8.2 nm W Khat railway station
9.6 nm N Tumsar Road railway station
9.6 nm N Tumsar Road Junction railway station
10.8 nm W Dholmara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:48 2016