Dabha, India Page

Other names: Dābha

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.2152 Longitude 79.6648 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 12' 55N Long (DMS) 79° 39' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68361

Weather Charts


Dabha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sirei (0.8 nm)
Pandhrabori (1.4 nm)
Eklari (2.3 nm)
Sonoli (1.1 nm)
Lawesar (1.5 nm)
Panjra (1.8 nm)
Worthi (1.9 nm)
Indurkhan (2.3 nm)
Bothli (2.5 nm)
Kothurna (2.3 nm)
Khamari (2.3 nm)
Belgaon (2.3 nm)
Mandangaon (2.8 nm)
Jamni (0.4 nm)
Takri (1.8 nm)
Kesalwara (2.2 nm)
Surewaratola (2.6 nm)
Bhandara (3.0 nm)
Surewara (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 35 nm W 258 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 39 nm E 61
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 62 nm N 319
FR42753 Closed kanha 73 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Bhandara Road railway station
2.8 nm S Bhandara
3.7 nm NE Koka railway station
6.6 nm W Khat railway station
9.0 nm NE Tumsar Road railway station
9.0 nm NE Tumsar Road Junction railway station
9.3 nm W Dholmara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:49 2016