Moduda, India Page

Other names: Modūda

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0331 Longitude 75.3219 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 12° 1' 59N Long (DMS) 75° 19' 19E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39820

Weather Charts


Moduda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moduda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moduda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peringom (0.8 nm)
Ezhom (1.6 nm)
Atiyadam (2.4 nm)
Eripuramchengal (2.5 nm)
Kottila (1.1 nm)
Narikkott (1.2 nm)
Pariyaram (1.6 nm)
Edatilvid (1.8 nm)
Pariyaram (2.0 nm)
Pattuvam (1.1 nm)
Aril (1.8 nm)
Kuppam (1.9 nm)
Kizhattur (2.0 nm)
Siva Kshetram (2.1 nm)
Mukkunnu (2.2 nm)
Talipparamba (2.3 nm)
Tricchambaram (2.3 nm)
Mullur (1.1 nm)
Padiyil (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 15 nm E 116 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 61 nm N 335 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 65 nm S 145 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 79 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Kuppam River
1.9 nm NE Taliparamba
2.3 nm E Moothedath High School
2.5 nm SW Malabar Coast
2.5 nm E National College, Taliparamba
2.9 nm NW Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Pariyaram
2.9 nm NW Pariyaram Medical College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:52 2016