Pattuvam, India Page

Other names: പട്ടുവം,പട്ടുവം

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0235 Longitude 75.3388 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 12° 1' 25N Long (DMS) 75° 20' 20E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46053

Weather Charts


Pattuvam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pattuvam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pattuvam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moduda (1.1 nm)
Mullur (1.4 nm)
Peringom (2.0 nm)
Kottila (2.1 nm)
Kuppam (1.4 nm)
Narikkott (1.5 nm)
Siva Kshetram (1.7 nm)
Mukkunnu (2.1 nm)
Pariyaram (2.3 nm)
Pariyaram (2.6 nm)
Kizhattur (1.1 nm)
Kuvott (1.4 nm)
Tricchambaram (1.5 nm)
Talipparamba (1.6 nm)
Kuttikkol (1.8 nm)
Kanul (2.5 nm)
Aril (0.7 nm)
Padiyil (1.4 nm)
Moraya (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 13 nm E 116 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 62 nm N 335 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 64 nm S 145 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 78 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Moothedath High School
1.7 nm NE National College, Taliparamba
1.7 nm NE Taliparamba
2.1 nm NW Kuppam River
2.3 nm S Morazha
2.4 nm E Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
3.2 nm SW Pratheeksha (special school)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:08 2016