Ratanpur, India Page

Other names: Ratanpūr

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6867 Longitude 74.8996 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 12N Long (DMS) 74° 53' 59E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64094

Weather Charts


Ratanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ratanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ratanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Halpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadapur (0.5 nm)
Baminpur (0.9 nm)
Hanzpur (0.9 nm)
Katsidur (0.9 nm)
Tsokur (1.0 nm)
Hera Nagshar (1.1 nm)
Buna Nagshar (1.2 nm)
Hajpur (1.2 nm)
Ranipur Kashpur (0.6 nm)
Zatinpur (0.7 nm)
Tekpur (0.7 nm)
Zeipur (1.1 nm)
Partappur (1.2 nm)
Wangom (0.5 nm)
Dangom (0.7 nm)
Riyai (1.2 nm)
Rakhapur Niyaikpur (1.2 nm)
Kaparan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 12 nm N 18
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 19 nm N 340 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 34 nm W 237
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 59 nm S 183 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 72 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Battle of Shopian
8.9 nm NE Shirapur
9.4 nm E Kelam, Kulgam
10.7 nm NE Bijbehara railway station
12.0 nm N Awantipur Air Force Station
12.0 nm N Western Air Command (India)
11.4 nm NE Rambi Ara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:49 2016