Tekpur, India Page

Other names: Tēkpur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6840 Longitude 74.9135 Altitude (feet) 6263
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 2N Long (DMS) 74° 54' 49E Altitude (meters) 1908
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59018

Weather Charts


Tekpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tekpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tekpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zatinpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halpur (0.6 nm)
Ratanpur (0.7 nm)
Wangom (0.8 nm)
Dangom (0.8 nm)
Ranipur Kashpur (0.4 nm)
Tsokur (0.9 nm)
Gaihend (1.0 nm)
Hajpur (1.2 nm)
Lundur (1.3 nm)
Partappur (0.4 nm)
Mantarbug (0.6 nm)
Kilabal (0.7 nm)
Narga Chak (1.0 nm)
Zeipur (0.5 nm)
Braripur (0.9 nm)
Rakhahom (1.0 nm)
Sahapur (1.1 nm)
Riyai (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 11 nm N 15
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 19 nm N 339 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 35 nm W 238
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 59 nm S 183 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 72 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Battle of Shopian
8.4 nm NE Shirapur
8.7 nm E Kelam, Kulgam
10.3 nm NE Bijbehara railway station
10.2 nm E Anantnag railway station
12.0 nm N Awantipur Air Force Station
12.0 nm N Western Air Command (India)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:46 2016