Partappur, India Page

Other names: Partāppur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6824 Longitude 74.9222 Altitude (feet) 6177
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 57N Long (DMS) 74° 55' 20E Altitude (meters) 1882
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56457

Weather Charts


Partappur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Partappur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Partappur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tekpur (0.4 nm)
Zatinpur (0.5 nm)
Ranipur Kashpur (0.7 nm)
Halpur (1.0 nm)
Mantarbug (0.3 nm)
Muradpur (0.9 nm)
Gaihend (1.0 nm)
Tsokur (1.1 nm)
Narga Chak (0.6 nm)
Tangapur (0.7 nm)
Hind Batapur (0.9 nm)
Wudar (1.0 nm)
Hindipur (1.1 nm)
Kilabal (0.4 nm)
Zeipur (0.4 nm)
Braripur (0.8 nm)
Rakhahom (0.8 nm)
Sahapur (1.0 nm)
Pariwan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 11 nm N 12
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 19 nm N 338 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 35 nm W 239
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 59 nm S 184 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 72 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Battle of Shopian
8.1 nm NE Shirapur
8.3 nm E Kelam, Kulgam
10.0 nm NE Bijbehara railway station
9.8 nm E Anantnag railway station
10.8 nm NE Rambi Ara
10.8 nm NE Veshaw River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:57 2016