Zeipur, India Page

Other names: Zēipur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6764 Longitude 74.9180 Altitude (feet) 6204
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 35N Long (DMS) 74° 55' 5E Altitude (meters) 1890
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56457

Weather Charts


Zeipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riyai (0.9 nm)
Dangom (0.9 nm)
Wangom (0.9 nm)
Halpur (1.0 nm)
Ratanpur (1.1 nm)
Partappur (0.4 nm)
Tekpur (0.5 nm)
Zatinpur (0.7 nm)
Mantarbug (0.8 nm)
Ranipur Kashpur (0.9 nm)
Kilabal (0.3 nm)
Tangapur (0.8 nm)
Narga Chak (0.9 nm)
Wudar (1.0 nm)
Braripur (0.4 nm)
Rakhahom (0.5 nm)
Sahapur (0.6 nm)
Pariwan (0.9 nm)
Chanataki (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 12 nm N 13
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 19 nm N 339 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 35 nm W 239
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 59 nm S 183 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 72 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Battle of Shopian
8.5 nm NE Shirapur
8.4 nm E Kelam, Kulgam
10.4 nm NE Bijbehara railway station
10.2 nm E Anantnag railway station
11.3 nm NE Rambi Ara
11.3 nm NE Veshaw River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:08 2016