Katsidur, India Page

Other names: Katsidūr

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6823 Longitude 74.8823 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 56N Long (DMS) 74° 52' 56E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67205

Weather Charts


Katsidur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsidur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsidur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chhatiwatan (0.5 nm)
Minpur (0.8 nm)
Naugam (0.9 nm)
Vihil (0.9 nm)
Chodhirgund (1.1 nm)
Hanzpur (0.4 nm)
Gadapur (0.7 nm)
Baminpur (0.8 nm)
Aivind (1.0 nm)
Rawalpur (1.2 nm)
Wangom (0.9 nm)
Ratanpur (0.9 nm)
Dangom (1.0 nm)
Halpur (1.0 nm)
Chhitarpur (0.9 nm)
Rakhapur Niyaikpur (1.0 nm)
Ganzahom (1.2 nm)
Kaparan (1.3 nm)
Pandoshan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 12 nm N 21
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 19 nm N 343 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 33 nm W 237
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 59 nm S 182 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 72 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Battle of Shopian
9.8 nm NE Shirapur
10.2 nm E Kelam, Kulgam
11.7 nm SW Veshaw River
11.7 nm SW Kausar Nag
12.5 nm N Awantipur Air Force Station
12.6 nm N Western Air Command (India)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:41 2016