Buna Nagshar, India Page

Other names: Buna Nāgshar

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7059 Longitude 74.9074 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 74° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64052

Weather Charts


Buna Nagshar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buna Nagshar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buna Nagshar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hera Nagshar (0.5 nm)
Tachul (0.8 nm)
Kumdalan (1.1 nm)
Kanahom (0.3 nm)
Kharawor (0.9 nm)
Manzimpor (0.9 nm)
Tularan (1.2 nm)
Hajpur (0.3 nm)
Tsudigom (0.5 nm)
Lundur (0.6 nm)
Gaihend (1.0 nm)
Niladur (1.1 nm)
Tsokur (0.5 nm)
Ranipur Kashpur (1.0 nm)
Halpur (1.1 nm)
Zatinpur (1.2 nm)
Ratanpur (1.2 nm)
Gadapur (1.2 nm)
Tekpur (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 10 nm N 18
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 18 nm N 338 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 35 nm W 236
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 61 nm S 183 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 73 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Battle of Shopian
8.0 nm NE Shirapur
10.8 nm N Awantipur Air Force Station
10.8 nm N Western Air Command (India)
9.4 nm E Kelam, Kulgam
9.8 nm NE Bijbehara railway station
10.4 nm NE Rambi Ara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:49 2016