Bas, India Page

Other names: Bās

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.3344 Longitude 75.2613 Altitude (feet) 5091
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 4N Long (DMS) 75° 15' 41E Altitude (meters) 1551
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16931

Weather Charts


Bas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bartihal (0.4 nm)
Kuntsi (0.5 nm)
Phagmul (0.9 nm)
Batrau (0.9 nm)
Jarnal (1.0 nm)
Wochhre (0.2 nm)
Hal (0.5 nm)
Karshun (0.8 nm)
Nora (1.0 nm)
Rahun (1.1 nm)
Hunge (0.3 nm)
Himgardan (0.6 nm)
Mutlal (0.8 nm)
Adhal (0.9 nm)
Kaslus (0.8 nm)
Aiblar (1.0 nm)
Khil (0.7 nm)
Hingi (1.2 nm)
Narthihalgad (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 26 nm S 191
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 35 nm N 336
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 44 nm S 209 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 46 nm N 328 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 61 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Maitra village
7.9 nm NW Banihal railway station
8.4 nm NW Banihal
8.4 nm NW Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
10.7 nm N Jawahar Tunnel
10.9 nm S List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
10.3 nm SW Sangaldan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:32 2016