Banzon, India Page

Other names: Banzōn

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.3216 Longitude 75.2944 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 18N Long (DMS) 75° 17' 40E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16651

Weather Charts


Banzon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khalki Chamhal (0.6 nm)
Bhimi Chamhal (0.8 nm)
Kaslus (1.0 nm)
Mutlal (1.2 nm)
Khandahal (0.6 nm)
Nagantar (0.7 nm)
Chiral (0.7 nm)
Bhatti (1.0 nm)
Thatgam (1.1 nm)
Aiblar (1.1 nm)
Mahlimarg (1.3 nm)
Hutsak (0.5 nm)
Prakar (0.7 nm)
Basan (0.7 nm)
Marlab (1.1 nm)
Dikhal (0.5 nm)
Bhingaru (0.6 nm)
Dalu (0.9 nm)
Bagen (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 26 nm S 195
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 36 nm N 334
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 44 nm S 211 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 47 nm N 327 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 61 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Maitra village
9.7 nm S List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
9.4 nm NW Banihal railway station
9.9 nm NW Banihal
9.9 nm NW Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
11.6 nm S Chenani
11.6 nm S Patnitop


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:32 2016