Zainabad, India Page

Other names: Zainābād

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.2855 Longitude 71.7671 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 8N Long (DMS) 71° 46' 2E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zainabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zainabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zainabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oru (5.2 nm)
Jhinjhuvada (7.4 nm)
Thala (15.6 nm)
Visavadi (3.8 nm)
Vadgam (4.9 nm)
Panchasar (8.7 nm)
Adriana (9.3 nm)
Sankeshvar (13.4 nm)
Kuwar (17.1 nm)
Dasada (4.2 nm)
Mandal (8.3 nm)
Mithapur (9.9 nm)
Vanod (12.2 nm)
Sitapur (16.0 nm)
Daslana (16.0 nm)
Vithalpur (16.5 nm)
Patri (5.9 nm)
Bajana (10.2 nm)
Goria (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 39 nm E 60
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 49 nm E 104 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VADS Small DEESA 63 nm N 22
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 80 nm S 223 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 94 nm S 165 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Gujarat Solar Park
8.7 nm N Panchasar
17.6 nm SE Viramgam
21.4 nm SW Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:11 2016