Sankeshvar, India Page

Other names: Sankeshwar

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.5088 Longitude 71.7871 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 32N Long (DMS) 71° 47' 14E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14323

Weather Charts


Sankeshvar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankeshvar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankeshvar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuwar (9.6 nm)
Raphu (13.5 nm)
Munjpur (5.9 nm)
Dudkha (9.2 nm)
Sami (10.5 nm)
Harij (12.9 nm)
Jamanpur (16.0 nm)
Vanod (9.0 nm)
Chandrora (11.5 nm)
Sitapur (11.8 nm)
Panchasar (5.3 nm)
Adriana (6.5 nm)
Vadgam (8.6 nm)
Visavadi (10.5 nm)
Dasada (11.3 nm)
Jhinjhuvada (12.0 nm)
Mithapur (13.0 nm)
Zainabad (13.4 nm)
Mandal (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 33 nm E 80
VADS Small DEESA 50 nm N 26
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 53 nm E 118 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 91 nm S 217 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 106 nm E 131 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Gujarat Solar Park
5.2 nm S Panchasar
10.4 nm NE Vaghel
13.0 nm NE Harij


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:53 2016