Patri, India Page

Other names: Pātri

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.1914 Longitude 71.7970 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 29N Long (DMS) 71° 47' 49E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13395

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Patri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oru (6.1 nm)
Thala (13.8 nm)
Zainabad (5.9 nm)
Dasada (8.2 nm)
Visavadi (9.7 nm)
Vadgam (10.5 nm)
Mithapur (11.9 nm)
Jhinjhuvada (12.4 nm)
Panchasar (14.0 nm)
Adriana (15.1 nm)
Vanod (15.9 nm)
Sitapur (19.1 nm)
Goria (7.9 nm)
Mandal (8.9 nm)
Bajana (4.7 nm)
Methan (14.9 nm)
Vithalgadh (15.6 nm)
Vana (19.7 nm)
Lakhtar (20.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 41 nm E 52
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 46 nm E 98 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VADS Small DEESA 68 nm N 19
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 77 nm W 227 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 88 nm S 165 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Gujarat Solar Park
14.0 nm N Panchasar
13.5 nm E Viramgam
18.6 nm SW Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:39 2016