Mithapur, India Page

Other names: Mithāpur

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.3418 Longitude 71.9364 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 23° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 71° 56' 11E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18236

Weather Charts


Mithapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mithapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mithapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasada (5.9 nm)
Panchasar (8.4 nm)
Vadgam (8.6 nm)
Zainabad (9.9 nm)
Vanod (5.3 nm)
Sitapur (7.4 nm)
Vithalpur (6.6 nm)
Daslana (8.3 nm)
Dekawara (11.6 nm)
Detroj (13.9 nm)
Katosan (17.1 nm)
Katosan Road (17.3 nm)
Khawad (19.0 nm)
Mandal (3.3 nm)
Patri (11.9 nm)
Goria (12.6 nm)
Viramgam (14.4 nm)
Bajana (16.1 nm)
Karakthal (19.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 29 nm E 57
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 41 nm E 112 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VADS Small DEESA 57 nm N 14
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 89 nm W 226 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 96 nm S 171 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Panchasar
14.3 nm S Viramgam
13.5 nm W Gujarat Solar Park
13.7 nm E Bantai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:08 2016