Sitapur, India Page

Other names: Sitāpur

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.4536 Longitude 71.9937 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 13N Long (DMS) 71° 59' 37E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19130

Weather Charts


Sitapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vanod (4.1 nm)
Panchasar (10.1 nm)
Dasada (11.9 nm)
Sankeshvar (11.8 nm)
Vadgam (12.8 nm)
Sankhalpur (4.5 nm)
Chandrora (7.9 nm)
Munjpur (11.2 nm)
Harij (15.2 nm)
Kalri (5.9 nm)
Dekawara (10.3 nm)
Mudhera (11.1 nm)
Katosan (12.4 nm)
Detroj (12.9 nm)
Katosan Road (14.0 nm)
Vithalpur (6.3 nm)
Mithapur (7.4 nm)
Mandal (10.7 nm)
Daslana (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 23 nm E 67
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 41 nm E 122 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VADS Small DEESA 50 nm N 13
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 95 nm E 134 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 96 nm S 224 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm W Panchasar
10.1 nm E Bantai
11.9 nm N Vaghel
13.7 nm N Kamboi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:22 2016