Dasada, India Page

Other names: Dasāda

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.3240 Longitude 71.8309 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 26N Long (DMS) 71° 49' 51E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Dasada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vadgam (3.7 nm)
Zainabad (4.2 nm)
Visavadi (5.5 nm)
Adriana (9.3 nm)
Oru (9.4 nm)
Jhinjhuvada (9.9 nm)
Panchasar (6.1 nm)
Vanod (8.2 nm)
Sankeshvar (11.3 nm)
Munjpur (15.9 nm)
Sankhalpur (16.1 nm)
Mandal (5.3 nm)
Mithapur (5.9 nm)
Sitapur (11.9 nm)
Vithalpur (12.6 nm)
Daslana (13.0 nm)
Patri (8.2 nm)
Goria (12.6 nm)
Bajana (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 35 nm E 61
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 46 nm E 108 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VADS Small DEESA 60 nm N 19
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 84 nm S 223 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 96 nm S 168 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Panchasar
8.5 nm NW Gujarat Solar Park
16.4 nm SE Viramgam
19.4 nm N Vaghel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:34 2016