Dekawara, India Page

Other names: Dekāwāra

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.3560 Longitude 72.1472 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 22N Long (DMS) 72° 8' 50E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11589

Weather Charts


Dekawara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dekawara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dekawara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vithalpur (5.1 nm)
Sitapur (10.3 nm)
Mithapur (11.6 nm)
Vanod (13.0 nm)
Mandal (13.2 nm)
Katosan (7.3 nm)
Santhal (9.7 nm)
Kalri (10.3 nm)
Sankhalpur (11.7 nm)
Mudhera (13.6 nm)
Detroj (2.7 nm)
Katosan Road (6.1 nm)
Kadi (10.8 nm)
Nandasan (14.1 nm)
Daslana (7.7 nm)
Khawad (10.9 nm)
Agol (14.6 nm)
Chor Warodra (14.9 nm)
Viramgam (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 20 nm N 42
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 31 nm E 121 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VADS Small DEESA 54 nm N 3
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 85 nm S 135 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 96 nm S 178 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Bantai
11.0 nm S Kadi, India
14.2 nm SE Shahpur, Gujarat
15.6 nm SW Viramgam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:11 2016