Ramanayapalem, India Page

Other names: Ramanāyapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.7794 Longitude 80.3807 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 15° 46' 46N Long (DMS) 80° 22' 51E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73651

Weather Charts


Ramanayapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramanayapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramanayapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kattarallapalem (1.6 nm)
Akhayapalem (2.4 nm)
Sulavaripalem (2.7 nm)
Jandrapeta (3.1 nm)
Pata Chirala (3.4 nm)
Desayapeta (3.6 nm)
Papayapalem (1.2 nm)
Kondayapalem (1.3 nm)
Vakavallapalem (2.2 nm)
Kirtevaripalem (2.2 nm)
Periavallapalem (2.5 nm)
Kottapeta (2.6 nm)
Bodavallapalem (2.9 nm)
Chirala (3.1 nm)
Perala (3.4 nm)
Pittuvaripalem (3.5 nm)
Vadarevu (2.1 nm)
Kottapalem (3.1 nm)
Pachhumogalayi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 51 nm N 28 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 51 nm W 271
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 76 nm W 307
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 114 nm E 45 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 120 nm W 230 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Chirala
3.5 nm NW Chirala railway station
3.5 nm W Vetapalem railway station
7.6 nm NE Bapatla Engineering College
7.9 nm NE Suryalanka Beach
9.0 nm NE Bapatla
8.9 nm SW Chinaganjam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:36 2016