Bodavallapalem, India Page

Other names: Bodavallapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.8256 Longitude 80.3924 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 15° 49' 32N Long (DMS) 80° 23' 33E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 153267

Weather Charts


Bodavallapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bodavallapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bodavallapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kottapeta (1.6 nm)
Perala (1.8 nm)
Chirala (2.3 nm)
Totavaripalem (1.1 nm)
Ipurupalem (1.4 nm)
Bonerupalem (2.2 nm)
Pittuvaripalem (1.1 nm)
Kottapalem (1.7 nm)
Pachhumogalayi (2.1 nm)
Gavinivaripalem (2.4 nm)
Kavurvallapalem (2.5 nm)
Pullayipalem (3.0 nm)
Periavallapalem (0.4 nm)
Vakavallapalem (0.7 nm)
Kirtevaripalem (1.3 nm)
Kondayapalem (1.5 nm)
Papayapalem (1.6 nm)
Vadarevu (2.0 nm)
Ramanayapalem (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 48 nm N 28 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 52 nm W 268
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 75 nm W 305
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 112 nm E 46 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 122 nm W 230 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Chirala railway station
2.3 nm W Chirala
4.9 nm NE Bapatla Engineering College
5.0 nm SW Vetapalem railway station
6.4 nm NE Bapatla
6.5 nm E Suryalanka Beach
8.0 nm N Pothukatla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:35 2016