Desayapeta, India Page

Other names: Desāyapeta

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.7922 Longitude 80.3193 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 15° 47' 32N Long (DMS) 80° 19' 9E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129272

Weather Charts


Desayapeta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Desayapeta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Desayapeta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alarupalle (0.4 nm)
Vetapalem (0.9 nm)
Nayanapalle (1.0 nm)
Santaravuru (3.5 nm)
Pata Chirala (1.4 nm)
Chirala (2.7 nm)
Sulavaripalem (1.1 nm)
Jandrapeta (1.2 nm)
Akhayapalem (1.3 nm)
Kattarallapalem (2.7 nm)
Kottapeta (3.1 nm)
Perala (3.5 nm)
Ramanayapalem (3.6 nm)
Ravurupeta (1.2 nm)
Ramannapalle (2.0 nm)
Batsularallapalem (2.2 nm)
Kotta Pandillapalle (2.6 nm)
Pata Pandillapalle (3.0 nm)
Pullaripalem (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 47 nm W 271
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 52 nm N 31 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 73 nm W 308
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 117 nm E 47 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 118 nm W 229 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Vetapalem railway station
2.7 nm NE Chirala
3.1 nm NE Chirala railway station
6.8 nm SW Chinaganjam
7.3 nm W Inkollu
9.2 nm NE Bapatla Engineering College
9.6 nm SW National Waterway 4


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:50 2016