Periavallapalem, India Page

Other names: Periavallapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.8194 Longitude 80.3932 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 15° 49' 10N Long (DMS) 80° 23' 36E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 145535

Weather Charts


Periavallapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Periavallapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Periavallapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vakavallapalem (0.4 nm)
Kottapeta (1.6 nm)
Perala (2.0 nm)
Chirala (2.4 nm)
Bodavallapalem (0.4 nm)
Totavaripalem (1.4 nm)
Ipurupalem (1.8 nm)
Bonerupalem (2.5 nm)
Kavurvallapalem (2.8 nm)
Pittuvaripalem (1.2 nm)
Kottapalem (1.6 nm)
Pachhumogalayi (2.0 nm)
Gavinivaripalem (2.5 nm)
Pullayipalem (3.2 nm)
Kirtevaripalem (1.0 nm)
Kondayapalem (1.2 nm)
Papayapalem (1.3 nm)
Vadarevu (1.7 nm)
Ramanayapalem (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 48 nm N 28 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 52 nm W 269
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 75 nm W 305
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 112 nm E 46 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 122 nm W 230 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Chirala railway station
2.4 nm W Chirala
4.8 nm SW Vetapalem railway station
5.1 nm NE Bapatla Engineering College
6.5 nm E Suryalanka Beach
6.7 nm NE Bapatla
8.3 nm N Pothukatla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:41 2016