Kattarallapalem, India Page

Other names: Kattarāllapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.7661 Longitude 80.3569 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 15° 45' 58N Long (DMS) 80° 21' 25E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64493

Weather Charts


Kattarallapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kattarallapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kattarallapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sulavaripalem (1.5 nm)
Batsularallapalem (2.5 nm)
Desayapeta (2.7 nm)
Alarupalle (2.9 nm)
Ravurupeta (3.0 nm)
Nayanapalle (3.1 nm)
Vetapalem (3.1 nm)
Pullaripalem (3.5 nm)
Ramannapalle (3.5 nm)
Akhayapalem (1.7 nm)
Papayapalem (2.6 nm)
Jandrapeta (2.7 nm)
Kondayapalem (2.7 nm)
Pata Chirala (3.1 nm)
Kottapeta (3.3 nm)
Chirala (3.5 nm)
Vakavallapalem (3.5 nm)
Ramanayapalem (1.6 nm)
Vadarevu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 50 nm W 272
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 52 nm N 28 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 75 nm W 308
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 116 nm E 46 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 118 nm W 230 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Vetapalem railway station
3.5 nm N Chirala
3.9 nm N Chirala railway station
7.3 nm SW Chinaganjam
9.0 nm NE Bapatla Engineering College
9.5 nm NE Suryalanka Beach
9.6 nm SW National Waterway 4


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:49 2016