Akhayapalem, India Page

Other names: Akhāyapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.7904 Longitude 80.3409 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 15° 47' 25N Long (DMS) 80° 20' 27E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126490

Weather Charts


Akhayapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akhayapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akhayapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Desayapeta (1.3 nm)
Alarupalle (1.6 nm)
Vetapalem (2.0 nm)
Nayanapalle (2.1 nm)
Ravurupeta (2.2 nm)
Ramannapalle (2.9 nm)
Jandrapeta (1.0 nm)
Pata Chirala (1.4 nm)
Chirala (2.1 nm)
Kottapeta (2.3 nm)
Perala (2.8 nm)
Ramanayapalem (2.4 nm)
Papayapalem (2.6 nm)
Kondayapalem (2.8 nm)
Vakavallapalem (3.1 nm)
Periavallapalem (3.5 nm)
Sulavaripalem (0.7 nm)
Kattarallapalem (1.7 nm)
Batsularallapalem (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 49 nm W 271
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 51 nm N 30 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 74 nm W 307
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 116 nm E 46 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 118 nm W 230 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Vetapalem railway station
2.2 nm N Chirala
2.6 nm N Chirala railway station
7.5 nm SW Chinaganjam
8.4 nm NE Bapatla Engineering College
8.5 nm W Inkollu
9.8 nm N Pothukatla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:33 2016