Santamaguluru, India Page

Other names: Santamāgulūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.1294 Longitude 79.9650 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 16° 7' 46N Long (DMS) 79° 57' 54E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44755

Weather Charts


Santamaguluru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santamaguluru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santamaguluru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puttavaripalem (2.1 nm)
Viravattam (2.2 nm)
Annavarappadu (2.2 nm)
Turumella (3.2 nm)
Kamepalle (3.2 nm)
Subbayapalem (3.5 nm)
Kakani (2.3 nm)
Muttanapalle (3.1 nm)
Petlurupalem (3.1 nm)
Aravapalle (3.4 nm)
Minnakalu (1.8 nm)
Achchemmapalem (3.1 nm)
Mallavaripalem (3.2 nm)
Pamidipadu (3.2 nm)
Santamaguluru (0.8 nm)
Pattepuram (2.2 nm)
Bandivaripalem (2.5 nm)
Kopparam (3.0 nm)
Elchuru (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 33 nm W 234
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 44 nm W 303
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 53 nm E 63 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 110 nm W 307 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 119 nm S 215 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Kopperapalem, Prakasam Dist
6.2 nm SW Karumanchi
7.2 nm W Savalyapuram
8.7 nm E Kavuru
9.7 nm W Kanamarlapudi
10.6 nm NE Amara Institute of Engineering and Technology
11.4 nm NW Ipur, Guntur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:04 2016