Bonerupalem, India Page

Other names: Bonerupālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.8616 Longitude 80.3941 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 15° 51' 42N Long (DMS) 80° 23' 39E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 147711

Weather Charts


Bonerupalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bonerupalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bonerupalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mallapalle (2.3 nm)
Perala (2.5 nm)
Betapudi (1.4 nm)
Chinna Betapudi (1.6 nm)
Vedullapalli (1.8 nm)
Kavurvallapalem (1.8 nm)
Kottapalem (2.0 nm)
Nakkalavallapalem (2.5 nm)
Gavinivaripalem (2.6 nm)
Pullayipalem (2.7 nm)
Ipurupalem (0.9 nm)
Totavaripalem (1.2 nm)
Bodavallapalem (2.2 nm)
Pittuvaripalem (2.2 nm)
Periavallapalem (2.5 nm)
Vakavallapalem (2.8 nm)
Kottapeta (3.0 nm)
Kottapalem (3.2 nm)
Kirtevaripalem (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 46 nm N 30 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 52 nm W 266
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 74 nm W 303
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 111 nm E 47 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 124 nm W 229 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Chirala railway station
3.3 nm SW Chirala
3.3 nm NE Bapatla Engineering College
5.0 nm NE Bapatla
5.9 nm N Pothukatla
6.5 nm SW Vetapalem railway station
6.6 nm E Suryalanka Beach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:49 2016