Totavaripalem, India Page

Other names: Totavāripālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.8426 Longitude 80.3990 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 15° 50' 33N Long (DMS) 80° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155343

Weather Charts


Totavaripalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Totavaripalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Totavaripalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ipurupalem (0.8 nm)
Perala (2.2 nm)
Kottapeta (2.4 nm)
Bonerupalem (1.2 nm)
Betapudi (2.2 nm)
Chinna Betapudi (2.2 nm)
Vedullapalli (2.4 nm)
Kavurvallapalem (1.6 nm)
Gavinivaripalem (1.9 nm)
Pachhumogalayi (2.2 nm)
Pullayipalem (2.3 nm)
Nakkalavallapalem (2.4 nm)
Bodavallapalem (1.1 nm)
Pittuvaripalem (1.1 nm)
Periavallapalem (1.4 nm)
Vakavallapalem (1.8 nm)
Kottapalem (2.1 nm)
Kirtevaripalem (2.1 nm)
Kondayapalem (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 47 nm N 29 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 52 nm W 267
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 75 nm W 304
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 111 nm E 46 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 123 nm W 229 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Chirala railway station
2.9 nm W Chirala
3.8 nm NE Bapatla Engineering College
5.4 nm NE Bapatla
5.9 nm SW Vetapalem railway station
6.1 nm E Suryalanka Beach
7.1 nm N Pothukatla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:22 2016