Ipurupalem, India Page

Other names: Īpurupālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.8489 Longitude 80.3866 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 15° 50' 56N Long (DMS) 80° 23' 12E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 166973

Weather Charts


Ipurupalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipurupalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipurupalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Perala (1.7 nm)
Mallapalle (2.0 nm)
Chirala (2.5 nm)
Bonerupalem (0.9 nm)
Betapudi (2.2 nm)
Kottapalem (2.8 nm)
Totavaripalem (0.8 nm)
Pittuvaripalem (1.9 nm)
Kavurvallapalem (2.2 nm)
Chinna Betapudi (2.4 nm)
Vedullapalli (2.6 nm)
Gavinivaripalem (2.7 nm)
Bodavallapalem (1.4 nm)
Periavallapalem (1.8 nm)
Vakavallapalem (2.0 nm)
Kottapeta (2.1 nm)
Kirtevaripalem (2.7 nm)
Kottapalem (2.8 nm)
Kondayapalem (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 47 nm N 30 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 51 nm W 267
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 74 nm W 304
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 111 nm E 47 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 123 nm W 229 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Chirala railway station
2.5 nm SW Chirala
4.1 nm NE Bapatla Engineering College
5.6 nm SW Vetapalem railway station
5.7 nm NE Bapatla
6.5 nm N Pothukatla
6.9 nm E Suryalanka Beach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:57 2016